Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat 1
GRID
1. V70 
John Vogels
2. W17 
James McFadden
3. V37 
Grant Anderson
4. V3 
Ian Loudoun
5. V52 
Darren Mollenoyux
6. S20 
Glen Sutherland
7. T7 
Tim Hutchins
8. V25 
Jack Lee
9. N88 
Jimmy Matchett
10. S4 
Lisa Walker
11. V75 
Nigel Harding
FINISH
1. V70 
John Vogels
2. W17 
James McFadden
3. V37 
Grant Anderson
4. S20 
Glen Sutherland
5. V3 
Ian Loudoun
6. V52 
Darren Mollenoyux
7. V25 
Jack Lee
8. T7 
Tim Hutchins
9. S4 
Lisa Walker
10. N88 
Jimmy Matchett
11. V75 
Nigel Harding
 
Heat 2
GRID
1. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
2. N92 
Sam Walsh
3. W3 
Steven Lines
4. V90 
Corey McCullagh
5. V72 
Jake Smith
6. V45 
Dion Bellman
7. V48 
Adam King
8. V98 
Peter Doukas
9. N48 
Jackson Delamont
10. V81 
Robert Paton
FINISH
1. W3 
Steven Lines
2. N92 
Sam Walsh
3. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
4. V90 
Corey McCullagh
5. V98 
Peter Doukas
6. V72 
Jake Smith
7. N48 
Jackson Delamont
8. V48 
Adam King
9. V81 
Robert Paton
 
Heat 3
GRID
1. V68 
Brett Milburn
2. V35 
Jamie Veal
3. N22 
James Thompson
4. Act66 
Tim Rankin
5. S45 
Jake Tranter
6. S63 
Ryan Jones
7. V36 
Tim Van Ginneken
8. V55 
Ashley Scott
9. W14 
Jason Pryde
10. V92 
Matthew Reed
11. ACT68 
Jessica Moulden
FINISH
1. V35 
Jamie Veal
2. N22 
James Thompson
3. V68 
Brett Milburn
4. Act66 
Tim Rankin
5. S45 
Jake Tranter
6. V92 
Matthew Reed
7. S63 
Ryan Jones
8. V55 
Ashley Scott
9. W14 
Jason Pryde
10. ACT68 
Jessica Moulden
 
Heat 4
GRID
1. ACT2 
Ben Atkinson
2. N7 
Toby Bellbowen
3. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
4. NQ21 
Jordyn Brazier
5. S2 
Craig Vanderstelt
6. V88 
David Murcott
7. V17 
Dennis Jones
8. V23 
James Gardiner
9. V14 
Chris Rodda
10. N61 
Michael Matchett
FINISH
1. ACT2 
Ben Atkinson
2. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
3. N7 
Toby Bellbowen
4. NQ21 
Jordyn Brazier
5. V88 
David Murcott
6. S2 
Craig Vanderstelt
7. V17 
Dennis Jones
8. V23 
James Gardiner
9. V14 
Chris Rodda
10. N61 
Michael Matchett
 
Pole Shootout Pole Shootout Bronze
GRID
1. W17 
James McFadden
2. N92 
Sam Walsh
3. N22 
James Thompson
4. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
FINISH
1. N22 
James Thompson
2. W17 
James McFadden
3. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
4. N92 
Sam Walsh
 
Pole Shootout Pole Shootout Silver
GRID
1. N22 
James Thompson
2. W17 
James McFadden
3. V35 
Jamie Veal
4. ACT2 
Ben Atkinson
FINISH
1. V35 
Jamie Veal
2. W17 
James McFadden
3. N22 
James Thompson
4. ACT2 
Ben Atkinson
 
Pole Shootout Pole Shootout Gold
GRID
1. V70 
John Vogels
2. W3 
Steven Lines
3. V35 
Jamie Veal
4. W17 
James McFadden
FINISH
1. W17 
James McFadden
2. W3 
Steven Lines
3. V70 
John Vogels
4. V35 
Jamie Veal
 
B-Main B Main One
GRID
1. V52 
Darren Mollenoyux
2. V72 
Jake Smith
3. V25 
Jack Lee
4. N48 
Jackson Delamont
5. T7 
Tim Hutchins
6. V48 
Adam King
7. S4 
Lisa Walker
8. V81 
Robert Paton
9. N88 
Jimmy Matchett
10. V45 
Dion Bellman
11. V75 
Nigel Harding
FINISH
1. V52 
Darren Mollenoyux
2. V72 
Jake Smith
3. N48 
Jackson Delamont
4. V48 
Adam King
5. V45 
Dion Bellman
6. V25 
Jack Lee
7. S4 
Lisa Walker
8. N88 
Jimmy Matchett
9. T7 
Tim Hutchins
10. V81 
Robert Paton
11. V75 
Nigel Harding
 
B-Main B Main Two
GRID
1. V92 
Matthew Reed
2. S2 
Craig Vanderstelt
3. S63 
Ryan Jones
4. V17 
Dennis Jones
5. V55 
Ashley Scott
6. V23 
James Gardiner
7. W14 
Jason Pryde
8. V14 
Chris Rodda
9. ACT68 
Jessica Moulden
10. N61 
Michael Matchett
11. V36 
Tim Van Ginneken
FINISH
1. V92 
Matthew Reed
2. S63 
Ryan Jones
3. S2 
Craig Vanderstelt
4. V14 
Chris Rodda
5. V17 
Dennis Jones
6. V36 
Tim Van Ginneken
7. V55 
Ashley Scott
8. W14 
Jason Pryde
9. N61 
Michael Matchett
10. ACT68 
Jessica Moulden
 
A-Main 
GRID
1. W17 
James McFadden
2. W3 
Steven Lines
3. V70 
John Vogels
4. V35 
Jamie Veal
5. N22 
James Thompson
6. ACT2 
Ben Atkinson
7. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
8. N92 
Sam Walsh
9. V37 
Grant Anderson
10. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
11. V68 
Brett Milburn
12. N7 
Toby Bellbowen
13. S20 
Glen Sutherland
14. V90 
Corey McCullagh
15. Act66 
Tim Rankin
16. NQ21 
Jordyn Brazier
17. V3 
Ian Loudoun
18. V98 
Peter Doukas
19. S45 
Jake Tranter
20. V88 
David Murcott
21. V52 
Darren Mollenoyux
22. V92 
Matthew Reed
23. V72 
Jake Smith
24. S63 
Ryan Jones
FINISH
1. W3 
Steven Lines
2. V35 
Jamie Veal
3. V37 
Grant Anderson
4. W17 
James McFadden
5. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
6. ACT2 
Ben Atkinson
7. V3 
Ian Loudoun
8. N22 
James Thompson
9. N92 
Sam Walsh
10. V90 
Corey McCullagh
11. V52 
Darren Mollenoyux
12. S63 
Ryan Jones
13. NQ21 
Jordyn Brazier
14. V72 
Jake Smith
15. S45 
Jake Tranter
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
27/10 Archerfield Speedway
3/11 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
10/11 Archerfield Speedway
24/11 Archerfield Speedway
8/12 Archerfield Speedway
15/12 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
26/12 Archerfield Speedway
29/12 Archerfield Speedway
1/1 Archerfield Speedway
4/1 Archerfield Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au