Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat 1 -
GRID
1. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
2. Q34 
Kevin Britten
3. Q66 
Phill Foster
4. N56 
Michael Saller
5. Q4 
David Whell
6. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
7. Q64 
Paul Rooks
8. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
9. NQ71 
Bryan Zelinski.
10. Q81 
Kris Jennings
11. NQ74 
Geoff Davey
FINISH
1. Q34 
Kevin Britten
2. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
3. N56 
Michael Saller
4. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
5. Q4 
David Whell
6. Q64 
Paul Rooks
7. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
8. NQ71 
Bryan Zelinski.
 
Heat 2 -
GRID
1. NQ8 
Tony Wynne
2. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
3. Q8 
Brock Dean
4. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
5. Q28 
Allan Woods
6. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
7. Q9 
Stewart Craig
8. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
9. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
10. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
11. NQ10 
Tim Farrell
12. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
FINISH
1. NQ8 
Tony Wynne
2. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
3. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
4. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
5. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
6. NQ10 
Tim Farrell
7. Q28 
Allan Woods
8. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
9. Q8 
Brock Dean
10. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
 
Heat 3 - BK Trading Australia
GRID
1. Q22 
Cody Maroske
2. S20 
Glen Sutherland
3. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
4. Q10 
Adam Butler.
5. Q14 
Mark Pholi
6. Q44 
Dan Murray
7. Q5 
Peter Lack
8. Q59 
Kevin Titman
9. Q96 
Steven Johnson
10. Q72 
Anthony Vanderreyden
11. Q55 
Trent Vardy
12. NQ55 
Justin Snellman
FINISH
1. S20 
Glen Sutherland
2. Q14 
Mark Pholi
3. Q5 
Peter Lack
4. Q59 
Kevin Titman
5. Q10 
Adam Butler.
6. Q44 
Dan Murray
7. Q72 
Anthony Vanderreyden
8. Q55 
Trent Vardy
9. NQ55 
Justin Snellman
 
Heat 4 - KRE Race Engines
GRID
1. Q72 
Anthony Vanderreyden
2. NQ8 
Tony Wynne
3. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
4. Q28 
Allan Woods
5. Q9 
Stewart Craig
6. Q14 
Mark Pholi
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
9. Q22 
Cody Maroske
10. Q81 
Kris Jennings
11. NQ10 
Tim Farrell
FINISH
1. NQ8 
Tony Wynne
2. Q72 
Anthony Vanderreyden
3. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
4. NQ10 
Tim Farrell
5. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
6. Q81 
Kris Jennings
7. Q28 
Allan Woods
 
Heat 5 - Myla Graphics
GRID
1. NQ71 
Bryan Zelinski.
2. Q8 
Brock Dean
3. Q10 
Adam Butler.
4. Q34 
Kevin Britten
5. Q4 
David Whell
6. Q64 
Paul Rooks
7. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
8. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
9. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
10. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
11. Q55 
Trent Vardy
FINISH
1. Q8 
Brock Dean
2. Q34 
Kevin Britten
3. Q64 
Paul Rooks
4. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
5. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
6. Q4 
David Whell
7. Q10 
Adam Butler.
8. Q55 
Trent Vardy
9. NQ71 
Bryan Zelinski.
10. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
11. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
 
Heat 6 - QLD Speedway Spares
GRID
1. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
2. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
3. S20 
Glen Sutherland
4. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
5. N56 
Michael Saller
6. Q44 
Dan Murray
7. Q5 
Peter Lack
8. Q59 
Kevin Titman
9. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
10. Q96 
Steven Johnson
11. NQ55 
Justin Snellman
12. NQ74 
Geoff Davey
FINISH
1. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
2. S20 
Glen Sutherland
3. Q5 
Peter Lack
4. Q59 
Kevin Titman
5. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
6. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
7. N56 
Michael Saller
8. Q96 
Steven Johnson
9. Q44 
Dan Murray
10. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
11. NQ74 
Geoff Davey
 
Dash  - Spanloc
GRID
1. Q5 
Peter Lack
2. Q64 
Paul Rooks
3. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
4. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
5. Q34 
Kevin Britten
6. NQ8 
Tony Wynne
7. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
8. Q59 
Kevin Titman
FINISH
1. Q5 
Peter Lack
2. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
3. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
4. Q64 
Paul Rooks
5. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
6. Q34 
Kevin Britten
7. Q59 
Kevin Titman
8. NQ8 
Tony Wynne
 
B-Main  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q28 
Allan Woods
2. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
3. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
4. Q8 
Brock Dean
5. Q10 
Adam Butler.
6. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
7. Q9 
Stewart Craig
8. Q72 
Anthony Vanderreyden
9. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
10. NQ10 
Tim Farrell
11. NQ71 
Bryan Zelinski.
12. Q96 
Steven Johnson
13. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
14. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
15. Q81 
Kris Jennings
16. NQ74 
Geoff Davey
17. Q22 
Cody Maroske
18. Q55 
Trent Vardy
FINISH
1. Q28 
Allan Woods
2. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
3. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
4. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
5. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
6. Q10 
Adam Butler.
7. Q96 
Steven Johnson
8. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
9. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
10. NQ74 
Geoff Davey
 
A-Main  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q5 
Peter Lack
2. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
3. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
4. Q64 
Paul Rooks
5. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
6. Q34 
Kevin Britten
7. Q59 
Kevin Titman
8. NQ8 
Tony Wynne
9. S20 
Glen Sutherland
10. Q4 
David Whell
11. N56 
Michael Saller
12. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
13. Q44 
Dan Murray
14. Q14 
Mark Pholi
15. Q28 
Allan Woods
16. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
17. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
18. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
FINISH
1. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
2. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
3. Q5 
Peter Lack
4. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
5. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
6. N56 
Michael Saller
7. Q14 
Mark Pholi
8. Q4 
David Whell
9. S20 
Glen Sutherland
10. Q59 
Kevin Titman
11. NQ8 
Tony Wynne
12. Q28 
Allan Woods
13. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
14. Q44 
Dan Murray
New Page 1
New Page 1
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

    No Nominations
 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au