Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat Heat 1 Sony
GRID
1. N22 
James Thompson
2. N89 
Ashley Burke
3. ACT97 
Warren Vassall
4. N45 
Matthew Thomas
5. N79 
Peter Bourke
6. N66 
Rod Bright
7. N35 
Gary Hann
8. N41 
Dick Thompson
9. N51 
Peter Attard
10. N95 
Daniel Needham
11. N10 
Kyle Pollock
FINISH
1. N22 
James Thompson
2. N95 
Daniel Needham
3. N66 
Rod Bright
4. N89 
Ashley Burke
5. N45 
Matthew Thomas
6. N79 
Peter Bourke
7. N51 
Peter Attard
8. N35 
Gary Hann
9. ACT97 
Warren Vassall
10. N10 
Kyle Pollock
11. N41 
Dick Thompson
 
Heat Heat 2Wescranes
GRID
1. N86 
David Craft
2. N97 
Danny Vassall
3. N4 
Kelly Linigen
4. N76 
Brad Stacey
5. N7 
Roddy Bellbowen
6. N48 
Jackson Delamont
7. ACT92 
Brian Czuczi.
8. N24 
Blake Skipper
9. N37 
Danny Hogan
10. N5 
Scott Yallop
FINISH
1. N7 
Roddy Bellbowen
2. N86 
David Craft
3. N4 
Kelly Linigen
4. N48 
Jackson Delamont
5. N24 
Blake Skipper
6. N37 
Danny Hogan
7. ACT92 
Brian Czuczi.
8. N5 
Scott Yallop
9. N97 
Danny Vassall
10. N76 
Brad Stacey
 
Heat Heat 3 Tyrepower Penrith
GRID
1. N52 
Mark Attard
2. N47 
Mark Blyton
3. N27 
Ian Burrows
4. N26 
Tim Evans
5. N60 
Michael Matchett
6. N67 
Clayton Hart
7. N2 
Ben Atkinson
8. N70 
Toby Bellbowen
9. N87 
Hayley Sayers
10. N81 
Craig Haines
11. N17 
Sean Dicker
FINISH
1. N2 
Ben Atkinson
2. N47 
Mark Blyton
3. N26 
Tim Evans
4. N70 
Toby Bellbowen
5. N67 
Clayton Hart
6. N60 
Michael Matchett
7. N52 
Mark Attard
8. N27 
Ian Burrows
9. N81 
Craig Haines
10. N97 
Danny Vassall
 
Heat Heat 4 Mitronics
GRID
1. N41 
Dick Thompson
2. N51 
Peter Attard
3. N66 
Rod Bright
4. N35 
Gary Hann
5. N45 
Matthew Thomas
6. N79 
Peter Bourke
7. N89 
Ashley Burke
8. ACT97 
Warren Vassall
9. N95 
Daniel Needham
10. N22 
James Thompson
11. N10 
Kyle Pollock
FINISH
1. N66 
Rod Bright
2. N22 
James Thompson
3. N51 
Peter Attard
4. N95 
Daniel Needham
5. N79 
Peter Bourke
6. N45 
Matthew Thomas
7. N89 
Ashley Burke
8. N10 
Kyle Pollock
9. ACT97 
Warren Vassall
10. N41 
Dick Thompson
11. N35 
Gary Hann
 
Heat  Heat 5 Coca Cola
GRID
1. N24 
Blake Skipper
2. N37 
Danny Hogan
3. N48 
Jackson Delamont
4. ACT92 
Brian Czuczi.
5. N76 
Brad Stacey
6. N7 
Roddy Bellbowen
7. N97 
Danny Vassall
8. N4 
Kelly Linigen
9. N5 
Scott Yallop
10. N86 
David Craft
FINISH
1. N24 
Blake Skipper
2. N48 
Jackson Delamont
3. N4 
Kelly Linigen
4. N7 
Roddy Bellbowen
5. N86 
David Craft
6. N37 
Danny Hogan
7. N5 
Scott Yallop
8. ACT92 
Brian Czuczi.
9. N97 
Danny Vassall
 
Heat Heat 6 Valvoline
GRID
1. N70 
Toby Bellbowen
2. N87 
Hayley Sayers
3. N67 
Clayton Hart
4. N2 
Ben Atkinson
5. N26 
Tim Evans
6. N60 
Michael Matchett
7. N47 
Mark Blyton
8. N27 
Ian Burrows
9. N81 
Craig Haines
10. N52 
Mark Attard
11. N17 
Sean Dicker
FINISH
1. N2 
Ben Atkinson
2. N26 
Tim Evans
3. N27 
Ian Burrows
4. N47 
Mark Blyton
5. N52 
Mark Attard
6. N67 
Clayton Hart
7. N60 
Michael Matchett
8. N17 
Sean Dicker
9. N81 
Craig Haines
10. N70 
Toby Bellbowen
11. N87 
Hayley Sayers
 
B-Main Hoosier Tire Australia
GRID
1. N70 
Toby Bellbowen
2. ACT97 
Warren Vassall
3. N87 
Hayley Sayers
4. N35 
Gary Hann
5. N10 
Kyle Pollock
6. N41 
Dick Thompson
7. N17 
Sean Dicker
8. N5 
Scott Yallop
9. N81 
Craig Haines
FINISH
1. N70 
Toby Bellbowen
2. N35 
Gary Hann
3. ACT97 
Warren Vassall
4. N87 
Hayley Sayers
5. N17 
Sean Dicker
6. N5 
Scott Yallop
7. N10 
Kyle Pollock
8. N41 
Dick Thompson
9. N81 
Craig Haines
 
A-Main Sprintcar Fiinal
GRID
1. N48 
Jackson Delamont
2. N95 
Daniel Needham
3. N24 
Blake Skipper
4. N26 
Tim Evans
5. N66 
Rod Bright
6. N4 
Kelly Linigen
7. N86 
David Craft
8. N7 
Roddy Bellbowen
9. N47 
Mark Blyton
10. N22 
James Thompson
11. N51 
Peter Attard
12. N89 
Ashley Burke
13. N45 
Matthew Thomas
14. N79 
Peter Bourke
15. N67 
Clayton Hart
16. N27 
Ian Burrows
17. N37 
Danny Hogan
18. N52 
Mark Attard
19. N60 
Michael Matchett
20. N2 
Ben Atkinson
21. N70 
Toby Bellbowen
22. N35 
Gary Hann
23. ACT97 
Warren Vassall
24. N87 
Hayley Sayers
FINISH
1. N48 
Jackson Delamont
2. N4 
Kelly Linigen
3. N24 
Blake Skipper
4. N86 
David Craft
5. N22 
James Thompson
6. N66 
Rod Bright
7. N7 
Roddy Bellbowen
8. N26 
Tim Evans
9. N79 
Peter Bourke
10. N45 
Matthew Thomas
11. N35 
Gary Hann
12. N51 
Peter Attard
13. N87 
Hayley Sayers
14. N67 
Clayton Hart
15. N37 
Danny Hogan
16. N60 
Michael Matchett
17. N70 
Toby Bellbowen
18. N2 
Ben Atkinson
19. N47 
Mark Blyton
20. N95 
Daniel Needham
21. ACT97 
Warren Vassall
22. N89 
Ashley Burke
23. N27 
Ian Burrows
24. N52 
Mark Attard
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
17/4 Archerfield Speedway
1/5 Archerfield Speedway
22/5 Archerfield Speedway
29/5 Archerfield Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au