Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat 1 - BK TRADING AUSTRALIA
GRID
1. Q51 
Tim Farrell
2. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
3. Q29 
Bryan Mann
4. Q10 
Adam Butler
5. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
6. NQ7 
Cody Maroske
7. Q66 
Ryan Newton
8. Q22 
Sam Bylsma
9. NQ69 
Jason King
FINISH
1. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
2. Q29 
Bryan Mann
3. Q10 
Adam Butler
4. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
5. NQ7 
Cody Maroske
6. Q51 
Tim Farrell
7. Q66 
Ryan Newton
8. NQ69 
Jason King
 
Heat 2 - MYLA GRAPHICS
GRID
1. Q34 
Kevin Britten
2. Q43 
Paul Rooks
3. Q54 
Richard Morgan
4. Q11 
Brodie Tulloch
5. NQ10 
Jy Corbet
6. Q33 
Callum Walker
7. N57 
Brendan Scorgie
8. Q4 
Brad Ayers
9. NQ22 
Peter Campbell.
FINISH
1. Q34 
Kevin Britten
2. Q54 
Richard Morgan
3. NQ10 
Jy Corbet
4. Q11 
Brodie Tulloch
5. Q43 
Paul Rooks
6. Q33 
Callum Walker
7. Q4 
Brad Ayers
8. N57 
Brendan Scorgie
9. NQ22 
Peter Campbell.
 
Heat 3 - CAPALABA WRECKERS
GRID
1. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
2. Q75 
Darren Jensen
3. Q59 
Kevin Titman
4. Q88 
Ryan McNamara
5. N56 
Michael Saller
6. Q7 
Aaron Kelly
7. VA3 
Kaidon Brown
8. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
9. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
10. NQ18 
James Matthews
FINISH
1. Q75 
Darren Jensen
2. Q88 
Ryan McNamara
3. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
4. Q7 
Aaron Kelly
5. Q59 
Kevin Titman
6. N56 
Michael Saller
7. VA3 
Kaidon Brown
8. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
9. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
10. NQ18 
James Matthews
 
Heat 4 - EAST COAST LOGISTICS
GRID
1. Q66 
Ryan Newton
2. Q59 
Kevin Titman
3. Q29 
Bryan Mann
4. Q10 
Adam Butler
5. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
6. NQ7 
Cody Maroske
7. Q51 
Tim Farrell
8. NQ69 
Jason King
9. NQ22 
Peter Campbell.
FINISH
1. Q59 
Kevin Titman
2. NQ7 
Cody Maroske
3. Q66 
Ryan Newton
4. Q10 
Adam Butler
5. Q29 
Bryan Mann
6. Q51 
Tim Farrell
7. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
8. NQ69 
Jason King
 
Heat 5 - PERFORMANCE WHOLESALE
GRID
1. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
2. Q75 
Darren Jensen
3. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
4. Q88 
Ryan McNamara
5. N56 
Michael Saller
6. Q7 
Aaron Kelly
7. VA3 
Kaidon Brown
8. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
9. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
FINISH
1. Q75 
Darren Jensen
2. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
3. Q88 
Ryan McNamara
4. Q7 
Aaron Kelly
5. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
6. N56 
Michael Saller
7. VA3 
Kaidon Brown
8. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
9. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
 
Heat 6 - QUEENSLAND SPEEDWAY SPARES
GRID
1. Q43 
Paul Rooks
2. Q34 
Kevin Britten
3. Q54 
Richard Morgan
4. Q11 
Brodie Tulloch
5. NQ10 
Jy Corbet
6. Q33 
Callum Walker
7. N57 
Brendan Scorgie
8. Q4 
Brad Ayers
9. NQ18 
James Matthews
10. Q22 
Sam Bylsma
FINISH
1. Q34 
Kevin Britten
2. Q54 
Richard Morgan
3. NQ10 
Jy Corbet
4. Q43 
Paul Rooks
5. Q33 
Callum Walker
6. Q11 
Brodie Tulloch
7. Q4 
Brad Ayers
8. Q22 
Sam Bylsma
9. N57 
Brendan Scorgie
10. NQ18 
James Matthews
 
Dash  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q10 
Adam Butler
2. Q88 
Ryan McNamara
3. Q33 
Callum Walker
4. NQ10 
Jy Corbet
5. Q7 
Aaron Kelly
6. NQ7 
Cody Maroske
7. Q54 
Richard Morgan
8. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
FINISH
1. Q88 
Ryan McNamara
2. Q10 
Adam Butler
3. Q33 
Callum Walker
4. Q7 
Aaron Kelly
5. NQ7 
Cody Maroske
6. Q54 
Richard Morgan
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. NQ10 
Jy Corbet
 
B-Main  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q29 
Bryan Mann
2. Q43 
Paul Rooks
3. Q66 
Ryan Newton
4. NQ2 
Andrew Baumber
5. Q51 
Tim Farrell
6. VA3 
Kaidon Brown
7. Q4 
Brad Ayers
8. N57 
Brendan Scorgie
9. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
10. NQ69 
Jason King
11. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
12. Q22 
Sam Bylsma
13. NQ18 
James Matthews
14. NQ22 
Peter Campbell.
FINISH
1. Q29 
Bryan Mann
2. Q43 
Paul Rooks
3. Q51 
Tim Farrell
4. VA3 
Kaidon Brown
5. Q4 
Brad Ayers
6. N57 
Brendan Scorgie
7. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
8. NQ69 
Jason King
9. NQ22 
Peter Campbell.
10. Q66 
Ryan Newton
11. Q22 
Sam Bylsma
12. NQ73 
Libby Ellis
13. NQ18 
James Matthews
 
A-Main  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q88 
Ryan McNamara
2. Q10 
Adam Butler
3. Q33 
Callum Walker
4. Q7 
Aaron Kelly
5. NQ7 
Cody Maroske
6. Q54 
Richard Morgan
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. NQ10 
Jy Corbet
9. Q59 
Kevin Titman
10. N56 
Michael Saller
11. Q75 
Darren Jensen
12. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
13. Q11 
Brodie Tulloch
14. Q34 
Kevin Britten
15. Q29 
Bryan Mann
16. Q43 
Paul Rooks
17. Q51 
Tim Farrell
18. VA3 
Kaidon Brown
FINISH
1. Q7 
Aaron Kelly
2. Q88 
Ryan McNamara
3. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
4. NQ7 
Cody Maroske
5. NQ10 
Jy Corbet
6. Q59 
Kevin Titman
7. Q33 
Callum Walker
8. Q75 
Darren Jensen
9. Q54 
Richard Morgan
10. Q10 
Adam Butler
11. VA3 
Kaidon Brown
12. Q11 
Brodie Tulloch
13. Q29 
Bryan Mann
14. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
15. Q34 
Kevin Britten
16. Q51 
Tim Farrell
17. N56 
Michael Saller
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
20/8 Cairns Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au